Privacy Policy - GreenTech

Privacy Policy

Every firm in Canada that deals with personal information of its clients is required to comply with the rules and regulations of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). PIPEDA has been in effect since January 1, 2004. The act aims to protect all personal information of individuals that are being used by private sector companies for various services. Greentech Resources Limited is strictly adhering to the rules and regulations. We have updated our privacy policy accordingly.

Respecting Your Privacy

As professionals, we consider it to be our ethical and moral duty to keep your information in strictest of confidence. Our privacy policies are in compliance with the regulations of Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

We have a dedicated staff who understand the need to protect the personal information and they adhere to the rules strictly. Greentech Resources Limited has been serving the clients dedicatedly for many years and offers the highest quality of service. We safeguard your information for as long as it is necessary. If the information is no longer required, we destroy the documents beyond recognition.

Why is Your Consent Important?

The personal information can contain significant details about individuals. Name, address, phone number, gender, age, marital status, health information, debit/credit card information, financial information, employment status, opinions, religion and any information that connects to an individual are included in the personal information strata.

Since this information are required to facilitate the immigration process, it is our duty to take your consent before collecting them. In case of objections, a writing document can be submitted. In such a situation, our services will be discontinued. You can consult our experts to know more about the privacy policy.

Our Privacy Policy: Safeguarding Your Information

We are dedicated to our immigration services and ensure only the best in the industry. We collect your personal information only to ensure that your immigration process can take place without any kind of kinks. GreenTech Resources Limited, Canada recognizes the right of privacy of individuals with respect to their personal information and strictly complies with the rules governing the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information as mandated under the PIPEDA. We maintain privacy by keeping your personal information in confidential files with limited access. PIPEDA only identifies few cases where an individual’s consent is not required before gathering the information.

We have a team of trained professionals who respect and maintain this privacy. Upon successful immigration to the country, we retain a few information only for future purposes.

At Greentech Resources Limited, you have the right to decide what kind of information the company holds, or whether they should store your information at all. Barring a few exceptions, you have the right to review the personal information that the firm possesses and make a further request to us. We will respond to you as early as possible.

After review of the information held by the company, if you find any inaccurate or incomplete information, you can approach us to correct it. Documents can be claimed in that case. In case, you want the information deleted, you can make a similar request.

You can contact our experts today for more queries.

Free Asessment Form

Find out if you qualify under any of Immigration Programs.

Click Here

Immigrate to Canada

All foreign workers and employers have to undergo proper channels and eligibility criteria before the employment begins in Canada. This is crucial because all foreign workers need a permit. The permit issued to the workers depends on the kind of program they qualify for. There different types of Canadian Work Permits.

read more

The number of foreign students who choose to complete their higher education from Canada has increased significantly over the last few decades, with an 11% rise in foreign student enrollment. Offering top-quality education in internationally renowned colleges, the cost of living, a rich and vibrant life along with affordable tuition fees for the institutions make Canada a leading destination for students.

read more

There are several programs which are specifically introduced for the Business Class, who can significantly contribute to the Canadian economy. This includes entrepreneurs, investors, start-ups or self-employed people who are interested in venturing into the Canadian market and contribute using their business acumen and skills.

read more

Getting a visa is just the first step towards a new life that you envision to start in Canada. There are several other factors which need to be considered like finding a house, preparing entry at the airport, understanding the laws of the country and getting a clear picture of the obligations that are imposed on the citizens.

read more

How can we help?

  • FREE assessment
  • Advice on PR , Study , Visit , Business visas
  • Preparing Immigration Documents
  • Pre-landing coaching
  • Live chat – one to one session
  • Job Search
  • Resume and Cover Letter service
  • Interview preparation service
  • Orientation before arrival
  • Post Landing Services
  • Help you and your family settle
  • Help your friends and family